Scratch Master Final Results

Congratulation to all Scratch Masters bowlers!

We had two perfect 300 games bowled by Patrick Shipley and Hank Boomershine!

Final Results:

Habanero:
1st- Randall Buda
2nd- Patrick Shipley
3rd- Hank Boomershine
4th- Derek Robinson
5th- Chris Ramirez
6th- Frank Elam Jr.
7th- Tim Yeager
8th- Tim Hardin

Cayenne:
1st- Michael Lipscomb
2nd- Russ Thatcher
3rd- Dave Quigley
4th- Chris Wiesenberger
5th- Jacob Swanson
6th- Paul Katona III
7th- Jonathan Mitchell
8th- Nick Jasper

Serrano:
1st – William Roman
2nd- Saman Oun
3rd – William Blackmon
4th- Gene Egan
5th- Richard Hernandez
6th- Stacey Oliger
7th Donny Moritz
8th- Shanel Bell Winset

Poblano:
1st- Ryan Setzkorn
2nd-Joshua Cragg
3rd- Patrick O’connor
4th- Tony Coehler
5th- Monica Bergeron-Hientz
6th- Daniel Estrella
7th- Jeff Hanson
8th- Ron Sisneros

Jalapeño:
1st – Glen Martin
2nd- Sara Combs
3rd- Chris Fulton
4th- DA Rojas
5th- Matt Copus
6th- Rob Fisher
7th- Jim Schneidewent
8th- Jeff Moody

 


QUALIFYING BOWLERS AS OF SATURDAY NIGHT:

(SCRATCH MASTER QUALIFIERS PDF)

Cayenne

1 LIPSCOMB, G. MICHAEL 1907
2 KATONA III, PAUL 1882
3 QUIGLEY, DAVE 1829
4 THATCHER, RUSS 1786
5 SWANSON, JACOB W 1703
6 MITCHELL-SUR, JONATHAN 1695
7 JASPER, NICK 1688
8 WIESENBERGER, CHRIS D 1682
9 NORMANDIN, GLENN R 1656
10 MAHONEY, SEAN 1635
11 HOFF, BRYAN D 1627
12 SCADDAN, KEN 1623
13 RICHARD, BRANDON K 1614
14 THOMPSOM, CLARK 1610
15 RENDON, MICHAEL D 1601
16 COFFEY, KARYN 1570
17 MCGILL, GREG L 1559
18 WEINER, DOUGLAS R 1551
19 BALLARD, ANTHONY J 1546
20 TANG, DONNY 1505
21 ARAGONA, GENO 1489
22 SCHEIB, PAUL 1399

Habanero

1 SHIPLEY, PATRICK 2265
2 BOOMERSHINE, HANK 2204
3 ROBINSON, DEREK 2059
4 HARDIN, TIM 2038
5 BUDA, RANDALL 2014
6 RAMIREZ, CHRIS 1985
7 YAEGER, TIM 1966
8 ELAM, JR., FRANK E 1963
9 ANKENBRANDT, JEROME 1955
10 SITTS JR, MARVIN E 1932
11 LIND, DENNIS 1920
12 FEWELL, LARRY 1885
13 WILEY, SCOTT 1880
14 JOHNSON, REX 1865
15 SPAAR, GIDEON 1863
16 DAY, JEFFERY 1845
17 HETU, JOEY 1844
18 MACBAIN, MARK 1820
19 CARRIAGA, ERIC L 1816
20 CRAIG, MARK 1814
21 BRIDGES, MIKEY 1802
22 BROWN, BRYAN 1798
23 FEIN, GREGORY 1789
24 FLORES, DAVID M 1783
25 GRAHAM, MATTHEW 1778
26 PUCKETT, JOSEPH 1748
27 WILSON, VINCE L 1661
28 DAVIS, CRAIG R 1620
29 SPIVEY, WILLIAM 1575
30 GALLEGOS, CHRISTOPHER M 1518
31 HIRSCH, BRIAN 887

Jalapeno

1 FULTON, CHRISTOPHER 1707
2 COPUS, MATTHEW B 1692
3 COMBS, SARA 1619
4 SCHNEIDEWENT, JIM 1565
5 FISHER, ROB M 1562
6 MARTIN, GLEN C 1510
7 ROJAS, D A 1451
8 MOODY, JEFF 1450
9 FEGURGUR, FRANK 1442
10 PROCTOR, BRIAN 1419
11 BLODGETT, SHAWN 1418
12 SCOTT, ANDREA 1410
13 MONTEZ, PHILLIP 1379
14 BURNETT, BRANDON M 1362
15 OLDS, ROGER 1310
16 APPLE, DALE 1280
17 PETTY, JOSEPH K 1222
18 DENMARK, TODD 1202
19 WOODY, SIAN 1179

Poblano

1 GRAGG, JOSHUA A 1541
2 BERGERON-HEINTZ, MONICA M 1416
3 ESTRELLA, DANIEL 1409
4 HANSON, JEFFREY J 1339
5 SETZKORN, RYAN H 1320
6 O’CONNOR, PATRICK 1301
7 SISNEROS, RONALD V 1293
8 COGHLAN, TONY 1274
9 RODRIGUEZ, RAFFY 1271
10 GOLDBERG, ALAN L 1252
11 MEYERS, ARNOLD 1221
12 WEST, MICHAEL S 1215
13 MITCHELL-SUR, TERRY 1206
14 BLAYLOCK, MIKE 1169
15 GARCIA, THERESE 1163
16 AMSLER, CHAD 1156
17 MELERO, STEVEN 1032
18 DE JESUS, ED 931

Serrano

1 OUN, SAMAN 1732
2 EGAN, GENE 1661
3 BELL-WINSETT, SHANEL 1659
4 HERNANDEZ, RICHARD P 1628
5 OLIGER, STACEY 1617
6 BLACKMON, WILLIAM C 1592
7 MORITZ, DONNY 1563
8 ROMAN, WILLIAM 1559
9 WRIGHT, LINDA 1551
10 BESSETTE, RICHARD 1546
11 DANIEL, WESLEY 1539
12 PACHECO, FERNANDO S 1517
13 HACKWORTH, TERRY 1500
14 LAMIRAND, NATHAN 1485
15 GRIST, RONALD F 1474
16 COBB, HOMER 1465
17 MEI, TINA 1459
18 QUIGLEY, VANESSA 1459
19 STEWART, JEFF G 1437
20 HUGHES, ROBERT 1415
21 DAY, IRMA 1402
22 MOORE, DAVID 1401
23 HODGES, MAT 1364
24 MARTINEZ, STEVE 1354
25 DECLUE, LORI 1309
26 TYSKO, BIRCH B 1283

(SCRATCH MASTER QUALIFIERS PDF)

Posted in Uncategorized.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *